English (Modelling (Mathematics))
modelling [correct]; modeling [correct]
DEF: The activity of using mathematical models (simple descriptions of a system or process) to make calculations or predict what might happen.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique))
modélisation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Approche permettant de représenter sous une forme plus simple une réalité, un objet ou encore un événement.
Spanish (Modelización (Matemáticas))
modelización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Acción y efecto de] construir el modelo o esquema teórico de algo.