English (General Vocabulary)
consolidate [correct]
DEF: To reinforce, to strengthen one's position.
French (Vocabulaire général)
consolider [correct]; bétonner [correct]
DEF: Rendre plus solide, plus stable.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
consolidar