English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Military (General))
consolidate [correct]
CONT: In view of recent changes in the international environment and fiscal constraints, the Department will not proceed at this time with the construction of the Forward Operating Location in Kuujjuaq, Quebec, Canadian Forces Station Bermuda will be closed in 1994, and the Canadian Forces will consolidate their regional supply and publications depots into two central locations in Edmonton and Montreal.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Militaire (Généralités))
regrouper [correct]
CONT: Étant donné les restrictions budgétaires et les récents changements survenus sur la scène internationale, le Ministère ne procédera pas, pour l'instant, à la construction de l'emplacement avancé d'opérations à Kuujjuaq (Québec); de plus, la Station des Forces canadiennes Bermudes sera fermée en 1994, et les Forces canadiennes regrouperont leurs dépôts régionaux d'approvisionnement et de publications en deux points centraux, soit à Edmonton et Montréal.