English (Cycling)
development [correct]; rollout [correct]
DEF: The distance a bicycle travels in one complete revolution of the cranks.
CONT: The development of any chainring-cog combination is a number that allows you to tell how high or low the resulting gear is and [thus] enables you to compare it with other combinations.
CONT: You must choose a development that will not over use your chain.
OBS: ... usually measured in meters.
French (Cyclisme)
développement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La distance en mètres parcourue par la roue arrière en un tour complet du pédalier.
CONT: Ainsi plus le développement est réduit, plus les jambes moulinent et moindre est la force nécessaire.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
desarrollo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Distancia que recorre un vehículo con cada vuelta dado al plato con los pedales.