English (Information Processing (Informatics))
rollout [correct, jargon]
CONT: A team of experts has geared up for the Lotus SmartSuite rollout across the country. The rollout (buzz word for implementation) of our new software starts in April.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mise en place [correct, feminine noun]