English (Food Industries)
roll-out [correct, noun]; rollout [correct, noun]
DEF: Regional or national expansion of marketing of a new product or service from its area of introduction, as one or more test markets.
CONT: Less than a year after its February 1996 national rollout, the frozen pizza brand delivered ... its 44th brand to achieve that auspicious distinction.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
mise en œuvre [feminine noun]; déploiement [masculine noun]