English (Textile Industries; Clothing (General))
lightweight [correct]
CONT: Cashmere-based products are considered as luxury garments because of their exceptional lightweight, softness and thermal properties.
French (Industries du textile; Vêtements (Généralités))
légèreté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les produits de base cachemire sont considérés comme des produits de luxe (légèreté, douceur, propriétés thermiques exceptionnelles).