English (Floors and Ceilings; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
floor; flooring
DEF: The layer of material (usually wood or steel) that is placed on top of the underframe of a car.
French (Planchers et plafonds; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
plancher [masculine noun]
DEF: Revêtement en bois ou en acier de la face inférieure d'un wagon.