English (Epidemiology; Demography; Collaboration with the FAO)
infant mortality rate [correct]; IMR [correct]; infant death rate [correct]
DEF: The number of infants below one year of age dying per 1000 live births in a given year.
French (Épidémiologie; Démographie; Collaboration avec la FAO)
taux de mortalité infantile [correct, masculine noun]; TMI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de décès d'enfants de moins d'un an pour 1000 naissances vivantes dans une année donnée.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Demografía; Colaboración con la FAO)
tasa de mortalidad infantil [correct, feminine noun]