English (Computer Memories)
interruption mask register [correct]; IMR [correct]; interrupt mask register [correct]
DEF: In System/7, a 4 bit hardware register with one bit corresponding to each of the 4 priority interrupt levels; each bit setting specifies whether or not interrupts are recognized on that level.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
registre masque d'interruption [masculine noun]