English (Military Administration)
imperative military requirement [correct]; IMR [correct]
CONT: Imperative military requirements mean a situation or circumstance that precludes a CF [Canadian Forces] member from taking leave or permits a CO [commanding officer] to recall a member from leave.
French (Administration militaire)
exigence militaire impérative [correct, feminine noun]; EMI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des exigences militaires impératives signifient qu'il existe une situation ou une circonstance qui empêche les militaires des FC [Forces canadiennes] de prendre un congé ou qui permet un [commandant] à rappeler un membre de congé.