English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
clamping [correct]
French (Techniques industrielles; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
calage [correct, masculine noun]; serrage [correct, masculine noun]; verrouillage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fermeture du crochet-support de façon à retenir le filament.