English (Phraseology)
accommodate [correct]
CONT: ... that the schedule of rates which has been developed from the Arbitral Award cannot accommodate implementation of pay revisions in respect ...
French (Phraséologie)
s'adapter à [correct]
CONT: [...] que le tableau des taux qui a été mis au point à partir de la décision arbitrale ne peut pas s'adapter à la mise en œuvre [...]