English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
final [correct]; final heat [correct]; final race [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
finale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
final [correct, feminine noun]