English (Air Transport)
environmental control [correct, officially approved]
OBS: environmental control: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
contrôle environnemental [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôle environnemental : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
control ambiental [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: control ambiental : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).