English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel; Training of Personnel)
boarding [correct]; boarding process [correct]
DEF: An appointment on completion of a training.
OBS: At the end of the training period, usually after the second or third semi-annual assessment, a board is convened to determine whether the AT [Administrative Trainee] is qualified to perform at the level of the occupational group for which he or she was trained.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
titularisation [correct, feminine noun]; processus de titularisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nomination à un poste à la suite d'un stage ou d'une période de formation.
OBS: A la fin de la période de formation, habituellement après la deuxième ou troisième évaluation semestrielle, un jury se réunit pour déterminer si le stagiaire réunit les qualités requises pour occuper le poste au niveau du groupe professionnel en fonction duquel il a fait le stage.