English (Finish Carpentry; Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Floors and Ceilings)
planking [correct]; boarding [correct]
DEF: A flooring made of planks.
French (Menuiserie; Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Planchers et plafonds)
planchéiage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Garniture de planches formant un plancher, une palissade, etc.