English (Pumps)
impeller
OBS: -- are pumps whose moving element is a bladed rotor mounted on a rotating shaft, which increases the moment of momentum of the liquid flowing through the impeller.
French (Pompes)
pompe à palettes
OBS: la -- se compose d'un moyeu excentré par rapport au corps de pompe cylindrique et porte des palettes mobiles.