English (Real Estate)
consumable [correct, noun]
CONT: The contractor shall ensure that maintenance and operational consumables, supplies and spare parts required, including those in the Government Furnished Equipment Lists are held at appropriate levels.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Immobilier)
bien non durable [correct, masculine noun]; produit non durable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra s'assurer que les biens non durables d'entretien et d'exploitation, les fournitures et les pièces de rechange nécessaires, y compris ceux qui se trouvent dans les Listes d'équipement fourni par le gouvernement, sont conservés selon les quantités voulues.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.