English (Advertising Techniques)
launching [correct]
CONT: Sometimes the launching of a new campaign is done with the aid of a closed-circuit television presentation from the home office to the different branch office meetings
French (Techniques publicitaires)
lancement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [le] démarrage [du rappel publicitaire] est conditionné par le propre lancement de la campagne de publicité générale.
Spanish (Técnicas publicitarias)
lanzamiento [correct, masculine noun]; introducción [correct, feminine noun]