English (Sales (Marketing))
release [correct]; launch [correct]; launching [correct]; market release [correct]; market introduction [correct]
DEF: The putting on sale of a new product
CONT: We are going to develop a new product. A release is planned for the summer, and we will inform you about the current product development on our web site.
French (Vente)
sortie [correct, feminine noun]; mise sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]; mise en marché [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en vente d'un nouveau produit ou service