English (Informatics; Education Theory and Methods)
computer-managed instruction [correct]; CMI [correct]; computer managed instruction [correct]
DEF: The use of a computer in a managerial or supervisory role, the computer prescribing work schedules, carrying out assessment, etc.
French (Informatique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
enseignement géré par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; EGO [correct]
Spanish (Informática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
instrucción dirigida por la computadora [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción administrada por computadora [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción administrada por ordenador [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Uso de una computadora (ordenador) para ayudar a un instructor en la supervisión de un programa para estudiantes.