English (Funeral Services)
casket [correct, noun]; coffin [correct, noun]; bier [correct]
DEF: ... a funerary box used for viewing or keeping a corpse, either for burial or cremation.
French (Pompes funèbres)
cercueil [correct, masculine noun]; bière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Longue caisse dans laquelle on enferme le corps d'un mort avant l'inhumation ou la crémation.