English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
memorandum of agreement [correct, NATO]; MOA [correct, NATO]; memorandum of understanding [correct, NATO]; MOU [correct, NATO]; MOU
OBS: memorandum of agreement: ... an intention on the part of the participating governments to enter into an informal but nevertheless legally binding agreement giving rise to legal rights and obligations. ... less formal type of international agreement.
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
mémorandum d'accord [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MOA [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MOU [correct, masculine noun]; mémorandum d'entente [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MOU [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; MOU
OBS: Document établi hors toute formalité par accord [...]
OBS: mémorandum d'accord : reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
memorando de acuerdo [correct, masculine noun]; MOU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: memorando de acuerdo: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de la Unesco.