English (Footwear and Shoe Repair)
collar [correct]; cuff [correct]
DEF: An upper section (attached or imitation) which follows the top edge of the quarters.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie)
bracelet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie ou pièce du dessus de la tige (rapportée ou simulée) qui suit les bords supérieurs des quartiers.