English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
cuff [correct]
DEF: A turned-up fold, as at the bottom of a trouser leg.
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
revers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Envers retourné sur l'endroit, d'un col ou d'un parement, d'un bas de manche ou d'un bas de pantalon.