English (Information Processing (Informatics))
bus [correct, standardized]; bus-bar [correct]; bus bar [correct]
DEF: A path used to transfer data between several devices located between two end points, only one device being able to transmit at a given moment.
OBS: bus: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
bus [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; barre-omnibus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chemin permettant de transférer des données entre des dispositifs placés aux deux extrémités, un seul dispositif pouvant émettre à un instant donné.
OBS: bus : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
bus [correct, masculine noun]; canal [correct, masculine noun]; vía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circuito empleado para la transmisión de datos y/o señales de control que viajan dentro del sistema de la computadora.