English (Telecommunications Transmission)
data in voice [correct]; DIV [correct]
DEF: the type of transmission in which digital data displaces voice circuits in a microwave channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission de données vocales [correct, feminine noun]; transmission de données en bande téléphonique [correct, feminine noun]