English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
confusion [correct]
CONT: Where goods of two persons are so intermixed that the several portions can no longer be distinguished.... (Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 418)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
confusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: confusion : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).