English (General Vocabulary)
confusion [correct]
DEF: A confused condition; disorder.
French (Vocabulaire général)
confusion [correct, feminine noun]; désordre [masculine noun]; turbulence [feminine noun]
DEF: État de ce qui est confus.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
confusión [correct, feminine noun]; desorden [correct, masculine noun]; turbulencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación de límites indefinidos y equívocos, que se caracteriza por la ausencia de orden y claridad y que produce, por tanto, recelos, desconfianza e inseguridad general.