English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
walk [correct, noun]
CONT: The walk is a four-beat gait. The feet are raised and planted successively in the order in which they are raised--right hind, right fore, left hind, left fore.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
pas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le pas compose une allure naturelle [du cheval], marchée à quatre temps, symétrique et basculante, c'est-à-dire où les membres se lèvent et se posent alternativement. Un temps égal sépare les quatre battues du pas.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
paso [correct, masculine noun]