English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Data Transmission)
high speed [correct, noun]
DEF: Refers to data communications systems operating at speeds above 9,600 bits per second.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission de données)
haute vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de transmission des données s'établissant à plus de 9 600 bits par seconde.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión de datos)
alta velocidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Los equipos T-MOD Serie 400 proporcionan un canal transparente (independiente del protocolo) y de alta velocidad (9.600 bps), ideal para la comunicación vía radio entre autómatas de cualquier fabricante.