English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
high-speed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to data communications systems operating at speeds above 9,600 bits per second.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
à haute vitesse [correct]; à grande vitesse [correct]; haute vitesse [correct, adjective]; à grand débit [correct, France]
DEF: Se dit des systèmes de transmission de données ayant une vitesse de transmission de plus de 9 600 bits par seconde.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
de alta velocidad [correct]