English (Social Services and Social Work)
Community Chest [correct]; community chest [correct]; charity fund [correct]; welfare fund [correct]; community fund; benevolent fund
DEF: A fund of money contributed voluntarily by people, usually once a year, to support various charitable organizations in their community. The United Way is a kind of Community Chest.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
caisse de secours [correct, feminine noun]; caisse de bienfaisance [correct, feminine noun]; fonds de secours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds créé par un organisme et mis à la disposition de groupes divers, voire de l'ensemble de la population, pour venir en aide aux personnes et aux familles qui sont dans la nécessité.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
fondo de previsión [correct, masculine noun]