English (Animal Reproduction; Mammals)
litter [correct, noun]; kindle [noun]
DEF: The group of offspring produced at one birth by a mammal.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Mammifères)
portée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des petits qu'une femelle de mammifère porte et met bas en une fois.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Mamíferos)
camada [correct, feminine noun]; lechigada [correct, feminine noun]; ventregada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las crías de ciertos animales nacidas en el mismo parto.
PHR: Camada de cabritos, de perros.