English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
sealing unit [correct]; sealer
CONT: A side sealing unit, PSSS-5 for 5/8" seals, is ... available. Anvils of these tools are shaped for crimping metal seals with minimum effort.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
clippeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine destinée à la fermeture automatique de certains emballages à l'aide de clips.