English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
sealing machine [correct]; sealer [correct]
DEF: A machine used for the sealing of packages.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
scelleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine employée pour sceller les conditionnements.