English (Types of Ships and Boats; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
sealing vessel [correct]; sealing ship [correct]; sealer [correct]
DEF: A boat from which seals are hunted.
French (Types de bateaux; Chasse et pêche sportive)
bateau chasseur de phoques [correct, masculine noun]; navire chasseur de phoques [correct, masculine noun]; navire phoquier [correct, masculine noun]; phoquier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Caza y pesca deportiva)
buque para la caza de focas [correct, masculine noun]; barco para caza de focas [correct, masculine noun]