English (Statistical Surveys; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
discrepancy [correct]; difference [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
divergence [correct, feminine noun]; différence [correct, feminine noun]; écart [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
divergencia [feminine noun]