English (Practice and Procedural Law; Translation (General))
office copy [correct]
CONT: The principal sorts of copies used for the proof of documents are: ... office copies, or copies made by an office appointed for that purpose and sealed with the seal of the office ...
French (Droit judiciaire; Traduction (Généralités))
copie officielle [correct, feminine noun]; copie légalisée [avoid, feminine noun]