English (Diesel Motors; Engines (Motor Vehicles); Motors (Machinery))
bore alignment [correct]; main bearing [correct]
French (Moteurs diesel; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs mécaniques)
alignement de la ligne d'arbre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moteurs diesel