English (Shipbuilding)
air duct [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
tuyau d'air [correct, masculine noun]; gaine d'air [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.