English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
hoop [correct, noun]; gymnastic hoop [correct]
OBS: Rhythmic gymnastics term.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
cerceau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique rythmique.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
aro [correct, masculine noun]; aro gimnástico [correct, masculine noun]