English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
working line [correct]
OBS: Main pipe lines used for the transfer of fluid power.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
conduite de travail [correct]
OBS: Tuyauterie principale dans laquelle circule le fluide énergétique.