English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
truck [correct, noun]; motor truck [correct]; lorry [correct, noun, Great Britain]
DEF: A wheeled, trackless, self-propelled vehicle for land transportation of commodities.
OBS: Does not include a truck tractor.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
camion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grande voiture de charge à quatre roues, à traction automobile, qui sert à transporter des objets lourds et volumineux.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Transporte por camión)
camión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vehículo automóvil para el transporte de cargas pesadas o voluminosas.