English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
truck [correct, noun]; bogie [correct]; bogy [correct]
DEF: A swivelling frame, with two or more pairs of wheels, supporting each end of a railway car, locomotive, etc.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bogie [correct, masculine noun]; boggie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Châssis porteur à deux ou trois essieux supportant l'extrémité d'un véhicule de chemin de fer, relié au châssis principal par une articulation.