English (Gravity (Physics); Surveying)
centre of gravity [correct]; centre of attraction [correct]; centre of mass [correct]
DEF: The point about which all the parts exactly balance each other, and which being supported, the body or system will remain at rest in any position.
French (Pesanteur (Physique); Arpentage)
centre de gravité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point indépendant de l'orientation du corps par rapport à la verticale, traversé par la force de pesanteur.
Spanish (Gravedad (Física); Agrimensura)
centro de gravedad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de aplicación de la resultante de las fuerzas gravitatorias que actúan sobre cada uno de los elementos de un cuerpo.