English (Racquet Sports)
impact point [correct]; point of impact
CONT: The impact point is where you make contact with the ball in relation to your body ... Is your impact point in front of you or beside you? If the impact is late ... you'll find that you're off balance and unable to hit with power and consistency. [Hitting the ball at the top of the bounce] also helps control impact point and maintain good balance.
French (Sports de raquette)
point d'impact [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où la balle entre en contact avec le cordage de la raquette.
CONT: Pivoter permet [...] d'augmenter le contrôle sur la balle en favorisant un meilleur transfert du poids et un point d'impact plus franc [...]
PHR: Juger le point d'impact.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
punto de impacto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto ideal del encordado con el que debería establecerse el contacto con la pelota.
CONT: [...] el golpe se termina en el punto de impacto con un acompañamiento de la pelota en la dirección deseada.