English (Phraseology)
sleep in [correct]; to have a lie in [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: To remain asleep later than usual in the morning.
French (Phraséologie)
faire la grasse matinée [correct]; dormir la grasse matinée [correct, obsolete]
DEF: Dormir ou rester tard au lit le matin.