English (Boxing)
pause [correct, noun]
DEF: A stop for a predetermined number of minutes as a period of rest after each round in a boxing event.
French (Boxe)
intervalle de repos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrêt de l'action pour un nombre prédéterminé de minutes, après chaque ronde d'un combat, afin de permettre aux boxeurs de se reposer.