English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
test equipment [correct, officially approved]
OBS: test equipment: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
équipement d'essai [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: équipement d'essai : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.
OBS: équipement d'essai : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
equipo de ensayo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: equipo de ensayo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).