English (Earth-based Stations)
virtual operations training environment [correct]; VOTE [correct]
DEF: [An environment] designed to provide astronaut and cosmonaut trainees with an immersive, virtual reality environment, in which they can observe Canadarm2 movement in three dimensions.
French (Stations terriennes)
environnement virtuel d'entraînement aux opérations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu conçu pour donner aux astronautes et cosmonautes stagiaires un environnement d'immersion en réalité virtuelle dans lequel ils peuvent observer le mouvement du Canadarm2 en trois dimensions.