English (Real Estate)
qualifier [correct]
CONT: Where required, the contractor shall review and modify the individual ABPs [Annual Building Plan] in order to develop a PMP [Portfolio Management Plans] which satisfies the established budget levels and identifies the overall plan for: expected O & M [Operating and Maintenance] costs, identified by qualifier; planned projects, prioritized and identified as capital or repair; retail letting revenues (where applicable); and contractor fees.
French (Immobilier)
qualificateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au besoin, l'entrepreneur doit examiner et modifier les PAGI [Plan annuel de gestion d'immeuble] afin d'établir un PGP [Plan de gestion du portefeuille] qui respecte les niveaux budgétaires établis et définit le plan global pour : les coûts prévus de F et E [fonctionnement et d'entretien], désignés par qualificateur; les projets planifiés, ordonnés selon un ordre de priorité et désignés comme travaux d'immobilisation ou de réparation; les recettes des opérations de location de points de vente au détail (le cas échéant); les honoraires de l'entrepreneur.