English (Railroad Stations)
display availability
CONT: Under some conditions it is necessary to obtain either schedule information or space availability information related to the schedule. The Display Availability (DAV) transaction is used for these purposes.
French (Gares ferroviaires)
affichage disponibilités [masculine noun]
CONT: On a parfois besoin de renseignements concernant l'horaire ou les disponibilités. On peut les obtenir au moyen de la transaction DAV (affichage disponibilités).