English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
data above voice [correct]; DAV [correct]; data over voice; digits over voice
DEF: A transmission system which carries digital data on a portion of the microwave radio spectrum above the frequency used for voice transmission.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
transmission de données supravocales [correct, feminine noun]; transmission de données supratéléphoniques [correct, feminine noun]; transmission supravocale [correct, feminine noun]; transmission de données supravocale [correct, feminine noun]; transmission de données en bande supravocale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmission des données numériques sur la partie supérieure du spectre qui n'est pas utilisée pour la transmission de la voix, dans un canal hertzien.
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
datos sobre el espectro vocal [masculine noun, plural]