English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Circuits Technology)
data available [correct]; DAV [correct]
DEF: One of the 5 status bits of a standard UART. It becomes true when a character has been received.
French (Internet et télématique; Technologie des circuits électroniques)
état "accessible"; état "données accessibles"