English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
tipping in [correct]; tipping on [correct]; pasting in [correct]
DEF: The operation of pasting a separate leaf or illustration into a book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
collage d'un hors-texte [correct, masculine noun]; montage d'un hors-texte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insertion, par collage, d'un hors-texte dans un cahier.