English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
tipping [correct]; tipping the clusters [correct]
OBS: Tipping the new growth from midsummer on and limiting the clusters to two per shoot will enhance maturity and increase quality.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
épointage des grappes