English (Dentistry)
tipping [correct]
DEF: A tooth movement in which the root of the tooth is tipped labially (lip) or lingually (tongue) to correct the angle of the crown of the tooth.
French (Dentisterie)
version [correct, feminine noun]; bascule [feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation de l'axe dentaire.