English (Horse Husbandry; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
stripe [correct, noun]
DEF: A narrow white facial marking extending from the forehead to the muzzle.
OBS: Also called race.
PHR: Bordered stripe.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
liste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Marque blanche étroite localisée sur le chanfrein et pouvant se prolonger jusqu'à la bouche.
PHR: Liste bordée.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
cordón [correct, masculine noun]; lista [correct, feminine noun]