English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security)
rapid off-line crypto equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]; RACE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: rapid off-line crypto equipment; RACE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI)
matériel de chiffrement rapide hors ligne [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; RACE [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: matériel de chiffrement rapide hors ligne; RACE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.