English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
basic service [correct]
DEF: Services geared to the fundamental needs of poor populations living in rural areas or urban centers in developing countries, in particular in the educational, health and food fields.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
service de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Services destinés à satisfaire les besoins fondamentaux de populations pauvres des campagnes ou des villes dans les pays en développement, notamment dans les domaines de l'éducation, de la santé et de l'alimentation.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
servicio básico [correct, masculine noun]