English (Field Artillery; Signals (Military); Weapon Systems)
battery level computer [correct]; BLC [correct]
CONT: The Battery Level Computer has been designed as a rugged, compact battery computer system capable of fast, accurate production of firing data for up to 12 individual guns, howitzers of free flight rockets.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
BLC [masculine noun]
CONT: Le BLC, conçu comme un ensemble robuste et peu encombrant, est capable de fournir rapidement à 12 pièces au maximum - canons, obusiers ou lance-roquettes - des éléments de tir précis.