English (Spacecraft)
critical design review [correct, NATO]; CDR [correct, NATO]
CONT: At the Critical Design Review (CDR) ... the final design of the spacecraft was approved, allowing the protoflight model integration to be started.
French (Engins spatiaux)
revue critique de définition [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RCD [correct, feminine noun]; examen critique de la conception [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; examen critique des travaux de conception [correct, masculine noun]; revue critique de conception [feminine noun]; examen critique de conception [masculine noun]; revue de conception critique [feminine noun]
OBS: revue critique de définition : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
examen de diseño crítico [masculine noun]