English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
contact finger [correct]; finger [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] metal pad found along the edge of a [printed circuit] board.
CONT: After the circuit pattern has been created, contact fingers are attached to the edge of the substrate and masked off and then plated with metals. These contact fingers are used to attach the board to other PCBs [printed circuit boards] or external electrical devices.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
doigt de contact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Les] connecteurs de circuits imprimés et connecteurs sur circuits imprimés [...] peuvent être utilisés [...] en recevant directement une carte imprimée sur laquelle on a gravé un fichier portant des doigts de contact [...]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
dedo de contacto [masculine noun]
CONT: Los dedos de contacto a lo largo de uno o más bordes del sustrato actúan como conectores a otras [placa de circuitos impresos] o a dispositivos eléctricos externos, como interruptores de encendido y apagado.