English (Morphology and General Physiology; Musculoskeletal System)
finger [correct, noun]
DEF: One of the five terminal members of the hand.
OBS: Sometimes the thumb is not considered a finger.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
doigt [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
dedo [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: dedo de la mano.