English (Operations (Air Forces); Aircraft Maneuvers)
finger [correct]; finger formation [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
formation en doigts [correct, feminine noun]; formation de doigt [feminine noun]