English (Crustaceans; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
finger [correct, noun]
DEF: One of two pincerlike blades of the distal end of a cheliped of a crustacean or of a chela of an arachnid.
OBS: One finger is movable and the other is fixed.
French (Crustacés; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
doigt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la forme grêle des doigts des pinces [...]