English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
gun control assembly [correct]
CONT: The gun control assembly (GCA) ... controls and monitors the main gun. The GCA sets ammunition selection and rate of fire using inputs from the commander's or gunner's hand control assemblies ...
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
module de commande du canon [masculine noun]