English (Trade Names; Management Operations)
Certified Associate in Project Management® [correct]; CAPM® [correct]
OBS: Certified Associate in Project Management : registered mark of Project Management Institute (PMI). The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Opérations de la gestion)
Certified Associate in Project Management® [correct, masculine noun]; CAPM® [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Certified Associate in Project Management : marque déposée du Project Management Institute (PMI). Ce nom est suivi d'un «R» majuscule encerclé placé en exposant.