English (Electronics)
reference plane [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reference plane: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
plan de référence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plan de référence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
plano de referencia [correct, masculine noun]